MPW, Oklahoma MEP Engineering Team

Our dedicated, experienced, and resourceful team of professionals.

Denise Adams

Denise Adams

Mechanical Team Leader
Matthew Allen

Matthew Allen

Fire Protection Team Leader
Daniel Allen

Daniel Allen

Sr. Electrical Designer
Michael Area, EI

Michael Area, EI

Electrical Coordinator
Janet Ballardo

Janet Ballardo

Accounting Manager
Ross Beach

Ross Beach

Fire Protection Coordinator II
Les Boyer, EI

Les Boyer, EI

Mechanical Coordinator II
Dalton Brooks

Dalton Brooks

Mechanical Intern
Leah Butts

Leah Butts

Acct/Admin Team Leader
Matt Capps

Matt Capps

Sr. Designer
Mitch Coffman

Mitch Coffman

Sr. Mechanical Coordinator
Joseph Czerniewski, PE

Joseph Czerniewski, PE

Mechanical Engineer
John Darby

John Darby

Mechanical Team Leader
Don Davis

Don Davis

Mechanical Team Leader
Paul Doege, PE

Paul Doege, PE

Refrigeration Engineer
Cameron Drymon-Bunch

Cameron Drymon-Bunch

Electrical Intern
Jessica Fuentes, EI

Jessica Fuentes, EI

Electrical Coordinator
Arleen Garrison

Arleen Garrison

Sr. Electrical Designer II
Roberto Gomez

Roberto Gomez

CAD Technician
Erik Hahne

Erik Hahne

Fire Protection Intern
Kevin Hayes, EI

Kevin Hayes, EI

Mechanical Coordinator II

Interested in Joining our Team? Check Out Our Careers.

Brian Heirich

Brian Heirich

Mechanical Designer
Juan Hernandez

Juan Hernandez

Electrical Designer
Jeff Hon

Jeff Hon

Electrical Designer II
Rachael Jennings, EI

Rachael Jennings, EI

Mechanical Coordinator
Kim Jernigan

Kim Jernigan

BIM/CAD Technician
Justyn Jeske

Justyn Jeske

Mechanical Team Leader
Steve Kennedy

Steve Kennedy

Electrical Designer
Derick Kendricks

Derick Kendricks

Electrical Designer
Salman Khan

Salman Khan

Electrical Coordinator
Thomas Landon

Thomas Landon

Mechanical Intern
Helen Loop

Helen Loop

Principal’s Assistant
Gui Lowmack

Gui Lowmack

Electrical Designer
Chuck Maddox, PE

Chuck Maddox, PE

Electrical Engineer
Mike McCall

Mike McCall

Sr. Mechanical Designer
Matt McKain, PE, LEED™ AP

Matt McKain, PE, LEED™ AP

Associate Principal / Mechanical
Nicholas Millard, PE LEED BC + D

Nicholas Millard, PE LEED BC + D

Mechanical Team Leader
Tony Miller

Tony Miller

Mechanical Designer
Aaron Morse, PE

Aaron Morse, PE

Electrical Team Leader
Amber Nixon

Amber Nixon

BIM/CAD Technician
Edwin Oriewo

Edwin Oriewo

Electrical Coordinator II
Disha Patil

Disha Patil

Electrical Intern
Greg Patovisti, EI, LEED GA

Greg Patovisti, EI, LEED GA

Principal/Electrical
Jimmy Plett

Jimmy Plett

Sr. Electrical Designer
Ray Powell

Ray Powell

Mechanical Coordinator
Braden Reece

Braden Reece

Electrical Coordinator
Michael Remington

Michael Remington

Electrical Designer II
Kara Scott

Kara Scott

Administrative Assistant
Ryan Shoemake

Ryan Shoemake

Electrical Coordinator
Fred Smith, EI

Fred Smith, EI

Fire Protection Coordinator
Tyler Swope

Tyler Swope

Mechanical Coordinator
David Ta

David Ta

Mechanical Coordinator II
Patrick Teague, PE, LEED GA

Patrick Teague, PE, LEED GA

Electrical Engineer
Landon Thomas

Landon Thomas

Mechanical Intern
Kourtney Tolbert

Kourtney Tolbert

Electrical Coordinator
Oumar Toure

Oumar Toure

Electrical Intern
Matthew Trinsey, EI

Matthew Trinsey, EI

Refrigeration Team Leader
Alberto Troche

Alberto Troche

Mechanical Intern
Jack Vest, PE, FCSI

Jack Vest, PE, FCSI

Electrical Team Leader
Scott Webb, PE

Scott Webb, PE

Principal/Mechanical
David Wilson

David Wilson

Electrical Coordinator